How Immigration process works in European Countries

Travel
Share this Article

Immigration is the international movement of people to a destination country from which they did not belong.

SAUDI VISA

Saudi Arabia opening its doors, the first time for tourists who want to visit and want to explore the one’s- reclusive kingdom. Saudi Arabia launching an e-visa scheme for 49 countries.

How much does a Visa Cost?

Visa can be applied online and will cost SAR440. It can be applied for online before the trip or on arrival on electronics kiosks before immigration, which can be processed within 30 minutes. You can also apply for Saudi EVisa Online

Countries Which Are Eligible For The Visas:

Citizens from the UK, countries in the Schengen zone, the US, Australia, New Zealand, China, And Japan can apply for this.

How Long is visa Valid for?

The tourist visa is valid for a year and permits multiple entries, with a maximum stay of three months per visit. But the holy places such as Mecca- Medina are off-limits for non- Muslims.

How to Get Saudi Arabia Visa:

Plan to visit Saudi Arabia should also obtain a visa. The state does not allow you to cross the border without a visa. You can choose one of them according to your nationality. Saudi Arabia launches its new E Visa which is an official document that permits the right to enter multiple times to Saudi Arabia. There is no need to show your original documents or make an appointment to the consular office or the embassy.

Plan to visit Saudi Arabia should also obtain a visa. The state does not allow you to cross the border without a visa. You can choose one of them according to your nationality. Saudi Arabia launches its new E Visa which is an official document that permits the right to enter multiple times to Saudi Arabia. There is no need to show your original documents or make an appointment to the consular office or the embassy.

Documents Required for Saudi Arabia Visa:

✔ Valid Passport: The general requirement is to have a valid passport for three months after your visa expires.

✔ Your Digital Photo: In PDF form Passport size.

✔ E-mail Address: When applying for the Evisa, your visa has been sent to your email. So, make sure you provide your valid Email address.

✔ Mode of Payments: i-Visa accepts multiple modes of payments such as credit cards, debit cards or PayPal. Always double-check the spelling before submitting your application.


UK SECOND PASSPORT

How To Apply for Uk Second Passport:

If you travel frequently, then you are eligible for the second Uk Passport which is not a replacement, extension or renewal but a valid second UK passport. Here are some steps to get the second passport:

  • Check If You Are Eligible: You have aged 16 or above and have a valid reason to get the second passport, but it is not guaranteed that you will be granted for that. Most of the application of a second passport has come from frequent business travelers. You will need a legal letterhead paper from your employer, signed and dated explaining why you need the document for work. If you are a business owner then the singed should be from a colleague or a contractor. The document does not need any sign from the British passport holder.
  • Fill out an application: You can do this by post or online, post office will have a passport application form, they were the same for both for renewed or replacement passport. If you were applied for the first time then you have to tick the box for your first ‘British passport’ in section 1. And if it is not your first time then you to tick only on the replacement box, and it was in section 8. And rest fill the rest of the form as normal and also get a signed letter from the employer.
  • Pay: You will have to pay the same fee that you pay for the first time when you applied for your first passport. The price may be varied but it is usually around 80 euros, and you can pay by cash, cheque or by credit card, debit card or by any other mode. The fee is non-refundable, even if your application is rejected.
  • Waiting for Reply: once you sent your application form you can track the status online. It may take several weeks. When your application has been processed, supporting documents were returned to you free of charge via second- class post. You can pay an extra 5 euro if you want your document will be sent to you by secure delivery. If you are successful, your passport will follow

Documents needed for UK second Passport:

✔ Your current UK passport: You have a current UK passport for getting the second UK Passport.

✔ Birth certificate: If issued in the UK and if you were born to UK parents.

✔ Copy of your UK Parent’s passport: You have to submit the passport of your UK parents and if you were born outside the UK then have at least one UK parent.

✔ Certificate of Naturalisation: If you become a UK citizen through naturalization.


US IMMIGRATION

Immigration to the US is the international movement of non-US nationals to settle permanently in the country.

How the US immigrations System works:

US immigration law is complex and there is so much confusion that how it works. The immigration law in the united states is built upon the following principles. The reuniting of families, admitting immigrants with skills that are valuable to the U.S. economy, promoting diversity.

Getting verified you have to attach your apostille so that it will be accepted by one of the other country members of the Hague Convention.

  • Family-Based Immigration: Family uniting is an important principle governing immigration policy. The family-based immigration allows U.S. citizens and LPRs to bring definite family members to the united states.
  • Employment-based Immigration: The United States provides various ways for immigrants with some good skills to come to a country for a temporary basis or either permanent basis.
  • Temporary Visa Classifications: Temporary based visa classification allows employers to get hired and petition for foreign nationals for particular jobs for a limited period. Most of the temporary workers must work for the employer that petitioned for them and have limited ability to change jobs.
  • Permanent Immigration: The overall limit for permanent employment-based immigrants is 140,000 per year. This number includes immigrants and their eligible spouses with minor unmarried children.
  • Per-country ceilings: In addition to the marginal limits placed upon the different immigration selection, the INA places a restriction on how many immigrants can come to the United States from any one country.
  • U.S. Citizenship: Applicants for U.S.citizenships must be at least 18-years old, demonstrate continuous residency, show “good moral character,”  pass English and U.S. history and political science exams and pay an application fee, among other needs.


Share this Article

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *